Michigan District Kiwanis News

Division Realignment will take effect on October 1, 2017. Listed below are the new divisions and clubs in those divisions.

 

CLUBS BY DIVISION

DIVISION 1

Berkley

Cosmopolitan Detroit

Detroit No. 1

Eastpointe

Lac Ste. Claire

New Center, Det

Roseville-Warren

Shorewood

Warren

DIVISION 2

Canton

Colonial Plymouth

Dearborn

Dearborn Hts.

Dearborn Outer Drive

Garden City

Gr. Westland Area

Livonia Early Risers

Melvindale

Northville Noon

Plymouth

DIVISION 3

Almont, Imlay City, Capac

Blue Water Area

Clinton Township

Clinton Twp. North

Clinton Valley

Mt. Clemens

Port Huron

Romeo Area

Sandusky

Shelby Golden K

Shelby-Macomb Daybrks

Sterling Hts.

Sterling Hts. High Noon

Utica-Shelby Twp.

DIVISION 4

Belleville Area

Dundee

Manchester

Monroe

Saline

Ypsilanti

DIVISION 5

Allen Park

Downriver West

Greater Gibraltar

Grosse Ile

Riverview

Southgate

Woodhaven

Wyandotte 1000

DIVISION 6

Ann Arbor

Ann Arbor-Morning Edition

Ann Arbor Western

Brighton

Chelsea

Hamburg

Howell

South Lyon

Whitmore Lake

DIVISION 7

Birmingham-Bloom.

Metro Detroit YP

Metro North-Troy

Pontiac

Rochester

Rochester Hills

Royal Oak

Troy

DIVISION 10

Alma

Bay City

Caro Area

Caseville

Kiwassee, Midland

Midland

Mt. Pleasant

Saginaw

Saginaw Northwest

Saginaw Thomas Twp.

DIVISION 11

Addison

Adrian

Brooklyn

Hillsdale

Hudson

Jackson

Jackson Northwest

Morenci

Onsted

Tecumseh

DIVISION 12

Battle Creek

Bronson

Coldwater

Colon

Lakeview-Urbandale

Mendon

Sturgis

Sturgis Eastside

DIVISION 13

Kalamazoo

Kalamazoo Sunrise

Niles-Southwestern

Paw Paw

Portage-Suburban

South Haven

St. Joseph-Benton Harbor

Westside Kalamazoo

DIVISION 14

Caledonia

Coopersville Area

Golden K of Gd. Rapids

Grandville Hudsonville

Grand Rapids North

Hastings

Holland

Muskegon

Tri Cities, G.H.-S.L.

Wayland

DIVISION 16

Charlotte

Delta Township

Holt

Lansing

Lansing Area G.K.

Mason

Mason G.K.

South Lansing

DIVISION 17

Burton

Davison

Fenton

Flint

Holly

Lapeer

Lapeer Sunrise

Linden

Mt. Morris

Swartz Creek

DIVISION 18

Chesaning

East Lansing

Haslett                 

Owosso

Shiawassee-Owosso

St. Johns 707

Williamston

DIVISION 19

Clare

Gladwin

Houghton Lake

Standish

Tawas

West Branch

DIVISION 20

Boyne City

Cadillac

Charlevoix

Harbor Springs

Kalkaska

Little Traverse Bay

Manistee

Petoskey

Traverse City

DIVISION 21

Alpena

Cheboygan

Gaylord

Indian River

Newberry

Rogers City

St. Ignace